s

FLTT-850-1.5W-300m-CAP
Mode: multimode Manufacturer: FLC Wavelength: IR Laser-Type: VCSEL / Laser Illuminator

IR Laser Illuminator

The FLTT-850-1.5W-300m-CAP multimode VCSEL / Laser Illuminator comes in a standard package from FLC. Its output power is 1.5W (Watt) with an ideal working temperature range is at -40°C - 85°C (degrees Celsius). It works at a wavelength of 850nm (Nanometer).

Description:

Mode: multimode

In the context of lasers, "multimode" refers to the ability of a laser to support multiple transverse and longitudinal modes of the electromagnetic field.

Manufacturer: FLC

Frankfurt Laser Company (FLC), established in 1994, is a prominent global supplier of laser technologies. They offer a wide range of laser diodes, including FP, DFB, and DBR types, covering wavelengths from 213 nm to 20 µm and power ranges from 1 mW to 5600 W. Known for their innovative solutions, FLC caters to various industries such as machine vision, manufacturing, medicine, and aerospace​​. Celebrating their 30th anniversary in 2024, FLC continues to lead in laser technology advancements.​

wavelength: IR

Infrared (IR) radiation is a type of electromagnetic radiation with wavelengths longer than visible light but shorter than microwave radiation.

Laser-Type: VCSEL

The compact size, high efficiency, and ability to produce coherent light make Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) highly versatile and suitable for a broad range of applications across various industries.

This article refers to: FLTT-850-1.5W-300m-CAP (Mode: multimode Manufacturer: FLC Wavelength: IR Laser-Type: VCSEL / Laser Illuminator )

  • multimode
  • FLC
  • IR
  • VCSEL / Laser Illuminator

Downloads

application/pdf; charset=binary

FLTT-850-1.5W-300m-CAP

299 KB
application/pdf; charset=binary

FLTT - Laser Illuminator-Manual

958 KB
loading
transparent